Tuesday, December 29, 2009


New year is coming. Everyone getting all excited about the celebration.But on my side im feeling a little down (u know sometimes u feel down and etc) i wonder why, hurmm i guess my TIME is up, i should find the missing puzzle in my life...

As much as i hate to admit it i still have to face the fact that maybe because i need SOMEONE in life.. could the reason for being down is because im LONELY ?


Saturday, December 12, 2009


"lets just cut the link"

Tuesday, November 17, 2009


ITS FINALLY ARRIVE.. after planning for about 8 month the event is finally here.. SquareSHEEP is a company name that consist of 8 people. Basically the company selling square food that located at Taylors College School Of Hospitality and Tourism. The menu's are :

Lamb bolognaise Lasagne
Curry Lasagne
Fruit SPizzz (beverage)
Chicken Cubes



I`ll update soon on the FOOD picture :) OH and please DO support us

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

update for the SOUL

Some people tend to missunderstood when somebody else offer them suggggestion that related to their problem. unintentionly, they got caught in the problem. PLEASE don't misunderstood that they have no other intention just to help as a FRIEND. Do not delevope any feelings for them just because they offer you suggestion rite? NOT to say that they dont like you nor HAAATE you, its just that they think its better for them to be just friends.

We accidently creat new enemy because of the stupid misunderstanding due to giving SUGGESTION to others. Trust me they dont want to involve in this, all they want is just to help their friends and hope everything will be fine in the end. I really HOPE that it end soon, its BOTHERING me my FRIEND. Trust me.

P/S : sorry to keep others wondering what happend or confuse. One fine day ill explain k :)

Sunday, June 21, 2009

college moment

Sooo here we are at the HOLIDAY weekkk... bored , damn bored .. So i decide to blog about some quick recap of term4 , the first day of college felt nothing different except some new faces, but class ? still the same old group 2 i guess. But this term is abit different from others. Early of the term there's some issues coming out because of "CHANGGING CLASS DUE TO RACES" problems.

Soon after that all of us busy with assigments , waste not w
ant not project , and SOME issue's . But no matter what issue's coming out it will not seperate us apart i guess(thanks to pool and foosball) . 2nd to know , its already been pass 3 month we're gone through. Time sure pass damn fast, after this all of us going for training. 3 more months not going to see each others. So basically thats about it , nothing much to say because the rest are just the same as normall terms goes :D


(waste not want not cameron trip)

Oh well, sometimes shit happend in our life. But no matter how shitty it is, the good things never miss to come too :)

SEE U GUYS IN 3 months TIME....

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Beautifull things !

Something to release everyone from everyday stress.. or should i say UNWANTED SITUATION enjoyyy..


Got up early, found something's missing
my only name.
No one else sees but I got stuck,
and soon forever came.
Stopped pushing on for just a second,
then nothing's changed.
Who am I this time, where's my name
I guess it crept away.

No one's calling for me at the door.
And unpredictable won't bother anymore.
And silently gets harder to ignore.
Look straight ahead, there's nothing left to see.
What's done is done, this life has got it's hold on me.
Just let it go, what now can never be.

I forgot that I might see,
So many beautful things.
I forgot that I might need,
to find out what life could bring.

Take this happy ending away, it's all the same.
God won't waste this simplicity on possibility.
Get me up, wake me up, dreams are filling
this trace of blame.
Frozen still I thought I could stop,
now who's gonna wait.

No one's calling for me at the door.
and unpredictable won't bother anymore.
and silently gets harder to ignore.
look straight ahead, there's nothing left to see.
what's done is done, this life has got it's hold on me.
just let it go, what now can never be.

so many beautiful things...
so many beautiful things...

Now what do I do
can I change my mind
did I think things through

It was once my life
it was my life at one time

Dont just judge it from the music , try understand to the lyrics :)

Wednesday, June 3, 2009


We often came across politics everyday in our life. Its just a matter wheather we notice it or not. Everywhere politics happend, in college , work place , school , even friends sorround us. When a certain things get worst , politics that are sorrunding us gets more obvious. Some choose to stay low and act like they're not in any side (but they are in 1) some choose to show it , some don't really care at all , and some don't really care (but they wanna know the story).

The juicy part only came when most of them in their own (politics) side but dont know the real story. They're just like JUDGING A BOOK BY ITS COVER, its quite funny how things happend and began with, from a simple things to complicated. Friends and family fight with each others because a simple things and all starts with politic.Why does people in this world wanted to be in politic? is it got to do with that maslow hierarchy thing ? well what ever it is its seperating people's apart and still.

Take alook at the outside politics they are seperating people apart no? friends , family , same race , same religion fighting because of something that dont really that damn important. Its funny how it turn this world upside down, but what can people like us do(those in naturel side)? We just enjoy the show and clap when it reach to the CLIMAX But yeah , i dont think so we can stop it no matter what we do, its just in our nature, SELF ESTEEM wright..blehh c'est la vie ..

Tuesday, April 28, 2009


its been awhile since i've post something up...
the simple reason for it just


yerp plain LAZY... but i swear will post something very soon k

Friday, March 6, 2009


The countdown to the finals season, everyone is getting ready. Not to mention some are scared , while others are confident. Its the last ride before everyone parted their way. All the journey of happyness , sorrow within this 2 years are coming to an end. But before that lets us face the FINAL BATTLE togather. Let us all gear up and fight . Good luck everyone who taking their finals .

Friday, February 20, 2009

chaptre 1


thelastridetogather x)

wisdoom tooth.

Few month's ago these wisdoom tooth pain attack me . At that time, i thought it was gonna be hell for me , and yes my prediction is true , it is HELL for me. I suffer it for like a week or two and it suddenly disappear, i THANK god for it has vanish in my lifeeee. But untill yesterday, i was going to sleep and as usuall, i was rolling on my bed hoping to sleep cause i have to woke up early but i can't sleep, i keep thinking the best reason for why i can't sleep but i didn't found it. Untill i notice that my jaw are killing me with this pain. I checked in the mirror and guess what ? YES there's a bruise at my jaw. I try to fight the pain and as usuall , i failed -.- " . I swear to god if i can cry , i would prolly cry but i guess im just another manKAN =p .

For those who don't know what WISDOOM TOOTH is :

well wisdom tooth is another name for pain in the ass.kthnxbye NAW i was just kiddin'
"Wisdom teeth" are a type of molar. Molars are the chewing teeth found furthest in the back of the mouth. Most humans have first, second, and third molars. A person's third molars are their wisdom teeth. These teeth come in behind the 2nd molars (if there is room for them and they are aligned properly), usually during a person's late teens or early twenties. Typically a person will have four wisdom teeth: upper left, upper right, lower left, and lower right.

What are "impacted wisdom teeth?"

In dental terminology an "impacted" tooth refers to a tooth that has failed to emerge fully into its expected position. This failure to erupt properly might occur because there is not enough room in the person's jaw to accommodate the tooth, or because the angulation of the tooth is improper.

there you go straight from the nett. And yes tomorrow i have to work for the food promo and on monday i have to go for the international buffet which i can't because i can't even eat... the only thing that i can eat is only porridge -_- " *sigh*

Thursday, January 8, 2009



what did you guys waiting for ? come and join the fun . ITS GONNA BE EPIC!!


For Hindus and Jains,
karman (karma is the nominative Sanskrit form) originally referred to proper ritual actions, but the term has come to denote past actions that will affect what happens to a person in various hells or paradises after death and in the individual's particular rebirth or reincarnation. Literally, what one is now is the result of what one did in the past and what one is now contains seeds for the future. According to the Law of Karman, life is a series of deaths and rebirths determined by one's past actions. To achieve true liberation from the cycle of life, one must theoretically achieve total nonaction, total negation of karman. Buddhists also consider that a person's situation is determined by his or her karman, and that good karman can in some ways eliminate the results of bad karman.

Today as i was yum-cha ing with my friends, i came with this karma situation, not just me, but it involve 3 person, and the karma turning back to us at the same time. How wonderfull is that. From that moment , i see that karma can attack us in a good way or a bad way. Even things that we do for the past 10000 years also will come and hunt us back. There is no telling when it will strike us, but it will. I dont really believe in karma untill i came across that situation, WOW the power of karma really take deep impact on a person. People really DO learn something new everyday.

Monday, January 5, 2009

broken wings.

Take these broken wings, I need your hands to come and heal me once again, So i can fly, Untill the end of time, if a angels comes down, take me away, memories of me, and the things i always did,

Sunday, January 4, 2009


Time flies by so fast without we noticing it, its already 2oo9. All the tears and joy we buried deep down, as it would be our road of journey in life. It really suprise me when i notice im in term6 in my course, that means im in the final term. All the fun and sad as we walk through the road of studying the course we love( well some of us). It feels like yesterday i know all of u. Seriously, i still remember the day when we we're set into group, i was alone and not knowing anyone, andy , jimmy , and vincent approch me and intro them self while vincent taking our group number and email hahah. Soon to know, our group plan to watch cinema togather at pyramid. Oh well , 2009 is here , i guess byebye 2008, im sure there will be whole lots of suprises that waiting us this year. Till then , adios ;)